All Staff

Daniel Anguiano
Systems Administrator

Allison Aptaker
Project Specialist Admin

Ron Artstein
Research Assistant Professor
homepage

Aleessa Atienza
Pre-Award Administrator

Daniel Auerbach
Research Programmer II

Trevor Barrett
Postdoctoral Scholar - Research Associate

Pratusha Bhuvana Prasad
Programmer Analyst II

Cheryl Birch
Director of Finance, Operations and Human Resources
bio

Kalle Bladin
Research Programmer I

Grey Blavin
Systems Administrator

Jill Boberg
Project Assistant

Jessica Brillhart
Director of Mixed Reality (MxR) Lab
bio

Jacqueline Brixey
Graduate Research Assistant

Lila Brooks
Senior Business Officer

Lyneisha Brooks
Administrative Assistant II

Brittain Bush
Project Specialist - Administrative

Kayla Carr
Programmer Analyst II

Dava Casoni
Contracts and Compliance Administrator

Patricia Chaffey
Graduate Research Assistant

Haiwei Chen
Graduate Research Assistant

Meida Chen
Research Associate

Chinmay Chinara
Programmer Analyst II

Pablo G Cisneros
Senior System Administrator

David Cobbins
Project Administrator

Emily Conway
Buyer I

Mark Core
Computer Scientist

Paul Debevec
Research Adjunct Professor
bio | homepage

Anthony DeCapite
Creative Content Manager

Abram Demski
Graduate Research Assistant

Richard DiNinni
Project Director
bio

Austin Drexler
Project Specialist

Josiah Duhaime
Project Specialist

Rebecca Ebert
Senior Research Coordinator

Alesia Gainer
Special Project Manager

Joy Fang
Systems Programmer IV

Edward Fast
Computer Scientist

Kevin Feeley
Assistant Research Administrator

Andrew W. Feng
Research Scientist

Robert Finney
Lead Game Designer

Anabel Franco-Huerta
Administrative Assistant II

Robert Fuchs
Special Project Manager

Kallirroi Georgila
Research Associate Professor
bio | homepage

Pranav Ghate
Programmer Analyst II

Andrew Gordon
Director for Interactive Narrative Research
bio | homepage

Carla Gordon
Data Management Specialist

Magi Gordon
Events Producer

Jonathan Gratch
Director for Virtual Humans Research
bio | homepage

Natalie Gravier
Visual Designer

Kathleen Haase
Special Project Manager

Arno Hartholt
Director of Research and Development Integration
bio

Mingming He
Postdoctoral Scholar - Research Associate

Randall Hill, Jr.
Executive Director
bio

Rens Hoegen
Graduate Research Assistant

Zeng Huang
Graduate Research Assistant

Kevin Huynh
Programmer Analyst II

Loc Huynh
Graduate Research Assistant

Ali Jalal-Kamali
Graduate Research Assistant

Emmanuel Johnson
Graduate Research Assistant

Max Johnson
Graduate Research Assistant

Jeff Karp
Human Resources Manager

Sarah Kenny
Research Programmer I

Dianna Kim
Lead Contracts and Grants Administrator

Larry Kirschner
Lead Software Engineer

Bipin Kishore
Electronics Hardware Engineer

Zheng-Fei Kuang
Graduate Research Assistant

Rajay Kumar
Research Programmer II

David Kwok
Special Project Manager

Shereen Lanzarota
Executive Secretary

Saul Leal
Facilities Manager

Andrew Leeds
Technical Project Specialist

Su Lei
Graduate Research Assistant

Clarke Lethin
Managing Director
bio

Cullen Lethin
Project Specialist

Anton Leuski
Research Scientist
bio | homepage

Lundyn Lightburn
Receptionist

Jiaman Li
Graduate Research Assistant

Ruilong Li
Graduate Research Assistant

Tianye Li
Graduate Research Assistant

Lixing Liu
Graduate Research Assistant

Shichen Liu
Graduate Research Assistant

Gale Lucas
Research Assistant Professor
bio

Luis Leal
Project Specialist

Kimmie Lu
Post Award Manager

Jann Manaka
Home Department Coordinator I

Kyle McCullough
Director for Modeling & Simulation
bio

Chirag Merchant
Computer Scientist

Jennifer Miller
Digital Health Fellow

Sharon Mozgai
Associate Director for Medical Virtual Reality
bio

Noah Nam
Programmer Analyst II

Setareh Nasihati Gilani
Graduate Research Assistant

David Nelson
Project Director

Raymond New
Programmer Analyst IV

Benjamin Nye
Director for Learning Science Research
bio | homepage

Cesar Otanez
Facilities Technician

Dhairya Parmar
Web Developer

Ramon Paz
IT Manager

Eli Pincus
Graduate Research Assistant

Sara Preto
Public Relations Lead

David Pynadath
Director for Social Simulation Research
bio | homepage

Marcel Ramos
Technical Artist II

Adam Reilly
Computer Scientist

Xinglei Ren
Electronics Hardware Engineer

Albert "Skip" Rizzo
Director for Medical Virtual Reality
bio | homepage

Bill Robinson
Systems Programmer IV

Milton Rosenberg
Special Project Manager

Paul Rosenbloom
Director for Cognitive Architecture Research
bio | homepage

Donna Ruffin
Accountant I

Martin Salzer
Accountant II

Joanna Satcher
Project Administrator

Leslie Saxon
Executive Director for the Center for Body Computing
bio

Stefan Scherer
Research Assistant Professor
bio | homepage

Aakash Shanbhag
Programmer Analyst II

Mona Sobhani
Director of Research and Operations for the Center for Body Computing
bio

Mohammad Soleymani
Research Assistant Professor
bio | homepage

Kalin Stefanov
Research Associate
bio

William Swartout
Chief Technology Officer
bio

James Takeda
System Administrator

Brett Talbot
Research Scientist

Leili Tavabi
Graduate Research Assistant

Jennifer Torres
Budget/Business Analyst

David Traum
Director for Natural Language Research
bio | homepage

Christina Trejo
Project Specialist

Volkan Ustun
Associate Director of Cognitive Architectures
bio

Ning Wang
Research Assistant Professor
bio | homepage

Kevin Watley
Facilities Technician

Christina Wong
Buyer III

Rhys Yahata
Programmer Analyst III

Volodymyr Yanov
Programmer Analyst IV

Yajie Zhao
Research Assoiciate
bio