All Staff

Daniel Anguiano
Systems Administrator

Allison Aptaker
Project Specialist Admin

Ron Artstein
Research Assistant Professor
homepage

Daniel Auerbach
Research Programmer II

Mahdi Azmandian
Graduate Research Assistant

Grace Benn
Special Project Manager

Cheryl Birch
Director of Finance, Operations and Human Resources
bio

Grey Blavin
Systems Administrator

Jill Boberg
Project Assistant

Jenna Boozer
Departmental Contracts and Grants Coordinator

Jacqueline Brixey
Graduate Research Assistant

Lila Brooks
Senior Business Officer

Lyneisha Brooks
Administrative Assistant II

Julia Campbell
Project Director

Claudia Casillas
Receptionist

Dava Casoni
Contracts and Compliance Administrator

Chien-Yen (Kevin) Chang
Research Programmer I

Mathieu Chollet
Post-doctoral Scholoar - Research Associate
bio

Kelly Christoffersen
Programmer Analyst IV

David Cobbins
Writer II

Emily Conway
Administrative Assistant II

Mark Core
Computer Scientist

Paul Debevec
Adjunct Professor
bio | homepage

Anthony DeCapite
Editor/Writer II

Abram Demski
Graduate Research Assistant

Richard DiNinni
Project Director
bio

Alesia Egan
Special Project Manager

Edgar Evangelista
Programmer Analyst III

Joy Fang
Programmer Analyst III

Edward Fast
Computer Scientist

Andrew W. Feng
Research Scientist

Robert Finney
Technical Artist III

Anabel Franco-Huerta
Administrative Assistant II

Robert Fuchs
Special Project Manager

Kallirroi Georgila
Research Assistant Professor
bio

Sayan Ghosh
Graduate Research Assistant

Andrew Gordon
Director for Interactive Narrative Research
bio | homepage

Carla Gordon
Data Management Specialist

Magi Gordon
Events Producer

Jonathan Gratch
Director for Virtual Humans Research
bio | homepage

Natalie Gravier
Visual Designer

Rob Groome
IT Director

Steven Gwynne
Facilities Technician

Kathleen Haase
Special Project Manager

Arno Hartholt
Director of Research and Development Integration
bio

Randall Hill, Jr.
Executive Director
bio

Rens Hoegen
Graduate Research Assistant

Lixing Huang
Graduate Research Assistant

Loc Huynh
Graduate Research Assistant

Ali Jalal-Kamali
Graduate Research Assistant

Andrew Jones
Senior Research Associate
bio

Nicolai Kalisch
Programmer Analyst IV

Sin-Hwa Kang
Communication Scientist
bio | homepage

Jeff Karp
Human Resources Manager

Sarah Kenny
Research Programmer I

David Krum
Computer Scientist
bio | homepage

David Kwok
Special Project Manager

Shereen Lanzarota
Executive Secretary

Isaac Leal
Systems Administrator I

Andrew Leeds
Technical Project Specialist

Chloe LeGendre
Graduate Research Assistant

Su Lei
Data Management Specialist

Clarke Lethin
Managing Director
bio

Anton Leuski
Research Assistant Professor
bio | homepage

Matt Liewer
Technical Artist IV

Hao Li
Director of Vision and Graphics Lab
bio | homepage

Adair Liu
Programmer Analyst III

Lixing Liu
Teaching Assistant

Gale Lucas
Senior Research Associate

Luis Leal
QA Tester

Kimmie Lu
Post Award Manager

Jann Manaka
Home Department Coordinator I

Ramesh Manuvinakurike
Graduate Research Assistant

Ryan McAlinden
Director of Modeling, Simulation and Training
bio

Johnathan Mell
Graduate Research Assistant
homepage

Chirag Merchant
Computer Scientist

Jamison Moore
Computer Systems Engineer I

Sharon Mozgai
Project Assistant

Koki Nagano
Graduate Research Assistant

Setareh Nasihati Gilani
Graduate Research Assistant

Zahra Nazari
Graduate Research Assistant

David Nelson
Special Project Manager

Raymond New
Programmer Analyst IV

Benjamin Nye
Director for Learning Science Research
bio | homepage

Philip Parker
Summer intern-R

Ramon Paz
Senior Systems Administrator

Thai Phan
Industrial Design Engineer

Artemisa Phillips
Project Specialist Administrative

Tamyka Phillips
Buyer I

Eli Pincus
Graduate Research Assistant

Sara Preto
Public Relations Lead

David Pynadath
Director for Social Simulation Research
bio | homepage

Marcel Ramos
Technical Artist I

Hathairat Rattanasook
Programmer Analyst II

Adam Reilly
Research Programmer II

Todd Richmond
Director of Advanced Prototype Development
bio

Albert "Skip" Rizzo
Director for Medical Virtual Reality
bio | homepage

Bill Robinson
Systems Programmer IV

Jovan Robinson
Editor/Writer II

Melissa Roemmele
Graduate Research Assistant

Milton Rosenberg
Special Project Manager

Paul Rosenbloom
Director for Cognitive Architecture Research
bio | homepage

Donna Ruffin
Accountant I

Martin Salzer
Accountant II

Stefan Scherer
Assoc. Director of Neural Information Processing
bio | homepage

Ari Shapiro
Research Assistant Professor
bio | homepage

Ryan Spicer
Programmer Analyst III

Giota Stratou
Research Programmer II

Evan Suma Rosenberg
Research Assistant Professor
bio | homepage

Reid Swanson
Research Scientist

William Swartout
Chief Technology Officer
bio

Brett Talbot
Research Scientist

Jerald Thomas
Graduate Research Assistant

Jennifer Torres
Budget/Business Analyst

David Traum
Director for Natural Language Research
bio | homepage

Christina Trejo
Project Specialist

Michael Trejo
Admin Assistant

Matthew Trimmer
Project Director
bio

Dimitar Tzvetanov
Programmer Analyst II

Volkan Ustun
Senior Artificial Intelligence Researcher
bio

Peter Walters
Modeler

Ning Wang
Research Assistant Professor
bio | homepage

Shanhe Wang
Engineering Technician

Kevin Watley
Facilities Technician

Robert Weaver
Technical Artist II - Animator

Wendy Whitcup
Project Specialist - Administrative

Emily White
Facilities Manager

Christopher Wienberg
Graduate Research Assistant

Christina Wong
Buyer III

Rachel Wood
Departmental Contracts and Grants Coordinator

Rhys Yahata
Programmer Analyst II

Joe Yip
Technical Artist II